New Connected Platforms - Last month
Monthly Files For Platform - Last year
Platforms with CDI & #CDI - since June 2013
Connected databases
APBACTDBFBFVGLMLMMMOMOPROSRDRFSDTETGXB
US NDBC000000000108100000000
SeaDataNet00006000112660000001930
CMEMS INSTAC12290240856206147842150276194118815632304239064494525
PSMSL000000000000000013910
AU IMOS0000000001700000000
GOSUD00001140000000000000
IABP000145300000000000000
MESA000000000000000000
MEOP000000001265000000000
Italian Tide Gauges0000000000000000290
SOCIB000000000000000000
TUSCIA000000000300000000
IOOS00000013700000000000
GRDC00000000000003700000
MERTEC00000000000003730000
IOC000000000000000011440
SMHI HF Radar000000000000200000
SONEL Tide Gauge0000000000000000870
PANGAEA009632000000000000000
T-MEDNet000000050000000000
Swiss Polar Institute000070000000000000
Regione Liguria - PIM000000000002000000
Gulf of Maine Lobster Foundation0000040000000000000
Environmental Monitors on Lobster Traps and Large Trawlers0000040000000000000
ILVO000002000000000000
Berring Data Collective0000055000000000000
OMNI-C000002000000000000
TAD - Tsunami Alert Device00000000000000001870
CTN000000000100000000
EMODnet Data Ingestion000034670001702585084014120
PANGAEA001000000000000000
PANGAEA001000000000000000
PANGAEA001000000000000000
PANGAEA001000000000000000
PANGAEA001000000000000000
Total12290240865843162373426737719924544240232589824644388959
Number of platforms providing a physical parameter for a given sea basin
Arctic Sea153491700141577213300
Arctic, Barents, Greenland, Norwegian Sea22826653651635163218424801050
Atlantic (North)10904812820505101658523200
Atlantic (South)253513075071651214139165400
Atlantic, Bay of Biscay, Celtic Sea4848201911782227120535263754492181
Baltic1828036619434542130700
Black Sea118401031885325872290
Indian Ocean4652263096230372318242249600
Mediterranean Sea1140383828291231981829088911
North Atlantic Ocean Europe00000000000
North Sea2041014511225707613356880
Pacific (North)5986294711251134236044133836500
Pacific (South)4065234473025771872221196200
Southern Ocean 14841119196135531271700
Number of Platforms for a given parameter
Users / Type - Area of Interest - Country - Last month
Number & type of Platforms
Arctic SeaArctic, Barents, Greenland, Norwegian SeaAtlantic (North)Atlantic (South)Atlantic, Bay of Biscay, Celtic SeaBalticBlack SeaIndian OceanMediterranean SeaNorth Atlantic Ocean EuropeNorth SeaPacific (North)Pacific (South)Southern Ocean
argo/profiler031726311601459322920293070126402345475
Bathy messages on GTS01226046114480545408
CTD profiles1491072117068415933351889026586782459805068712900038887969
drifting buoys191781427119624915172064110703528111725385
ferrybox/ship01426151024547163004652447
Fishing Vessels00000000000000
gliders1114165491032900632115
marine mammal572383218216563596002718090656
mini logger01101550002402000
mooring time series1451073642093911866916010278665597
OSIS00000000200000
Profiling mooring00000100100000
Radar02604200822076240
river station0105002827029091088000
Saildrone00001000000010
TESAC messages on GTS46224461480011101517353
Tide Gauge11773086778725839284548033264840924
XBT or XCTD profiles00021000400000
Data requests - Last month
Services analytics - Last month

Please wait while loading data