New Connected Platforms - Last month
Monthly Files For Platform - Last year
Platforms with CDI & #CDI - since June 2013
Connected databases
APBACTDBFBGLMLMMMOMOPRRDRFTETGXB
US NDBC00000000979000000
SeaDataNet0000400185400001550
CMEMS INSTAC1054223928972312447208701768741362202356448797
PSMSL000000000000013910
AU IMOS0000000016000000
GOSUD00001140000000000
IABP000145300000000000
MESA000000000000000
MEOP000000012650000000
Italian Tide Gauges0000000000000290
SOCIB000000000000000
TUSCIA000000003000000
IOOS00000137000000000
GRDC00000000000370000
MERTEC0000000000062000
IOC00000000000009320
SMHI HF Radar000000000020000
SONEL Tide Gauge0000000000000870
PANGAEA00481119000000000000
T-MEDNet000000500000000
Total10542239770842139003262061812140347825466764433937
Number of platforms providing a physical parameter for a given sea basin
Arctic Sea154491700141547013100
Arctic, Barents, Greenland, Norwegian Sea22786653391335160118422761050
Atlantic (North)10914802760494871628523100
Atlantic (South)253613065061601111137165500
Atlantic, Bay of Biscay, Celtic Sea4839201311622026019315203794452191
Baltic1788036616432542128700
Black Sea11840931174325762290
Indian Ocean4648261795829112240242249500
Mediterranean Sea1140383825291221911779187911
North Atlantic Ocean Europe00000000000
North Sea1981014211217697213347880
Pacific (North)59792941110460229042533636300
Pacific (South)4061234172624541736216186100
Southern Ocean 14841117195135201251700
Number of Platforms for a given parameter
Users / Type - Area of Interest - Country - Last month
Number & type of Platforms
Arctic SeaArctic, Barents, Greenland, Norwegian SeaAtlantic (North)Atlantic (South)Atlantic, Bay of Biscay, Celtic SeaBalticBlack SeaIndian OceanMediterranean SeaNorth Atlantic Ocean EuropeNorth SeaPacific (North)Pacific (South)Southern Ocean
argo/profiler031726311601459322920253070126402345475
Bathy messages on GTS01226045114480545408
CTD profiles147662874911341111777186740442351845774891066832574121124589567
drifting buoys191778426119624885172064110703528101724385
ferrybox/ship01426151004347162904652447
gliders1114165491032900632115
marine mammal572383218216563596002718090656
mini logger01101550002402000
mooring time series1451063642193912461916000277665587
Profiling mooring00000100100000
Radar02604200821076240
river station0105002837029091088000
TESAC messages on GTS46224461480011101517353
Tide Gauge11692715774922223200380032557039121
XBT or XCTD profiles00021000400000
Data requests - Last month
Arctic SeaArctic, Barents, Greenland, Norwegian SeaAtlantic (North)Atlantic (South)Atlantic, Bay of Biscay, Celtic SeaBalticBlack SeaIndian OceanMediterranean SeaNorth Atlantic Ocean EuropeNorth SeaPacific (North)Pacific (South)Southern Ocean Other RequestTotal
Algeria0000000040000000
Australia00000002400003200
Belgium0200500060400000
Bolivia0000010000000000
Bulgaria1000003000000000
Canada0000000020000000
Denmark0000010020500000
Estonia0000060000000000
France13135382842011502910401469
Germany0100211114602916608000150297
Greece00011400310401000
India0000000000003000
Italy44721111601463210155220531930
Japan0000000000000100
Netherlands100000100015000219
Portugal003015500000000000
Republic of Korea4000000000000000
Romania0000004000000000
Russia9000000000010000
Spain84291205163497848213101654271340415968418006
Sweden00000200003600000
Tunisia0000000040000000
Turkey00000000400000000
Ukraine012110500010100001121
United Kingdom010037500503900000
United States4435044401342235335585256743501604015314040811716364
Services analytics - Last month

Please wait while loading data